GSU Gym
Home of GSU Table Tennis Team

2010-2011 NCTTA National in Rochester, Minnesota (April 15-17, 2011)

NCTTA
(Front-Left to Right) Wenjie Nie and Yuefan Lin.
(Back-Left to Right) Jie Wang, Xuehong Chen, TJ Wang, Lishun Lu, Shuyu Guo, Jing He and Yuanfei Cai.

2010-2011 NCTTA Upper Midwest Spring Regional at GSU (February 19, 2011)

Team
(Left to right) TJ Wang, Lishun Lu, Yuanfei Cai, Yuefan Lin, Wenjie Nie, Jing He, Xue Hong Chen
Emily Leary, Shuyu Guo, Jie Wang, and Hongliu Cao.

volunteers
(Left to right) Ruiyi Feng, Li Sheng, Ting Li, Wentong Huang, Shaoxin Zhang and Bingfeng Wu.

2010-2011 NCTTA Upper Midwest Fall Regional at GSU (November 20, 2010)

Liu
(Left to right) TJ Wang, Dr. Gebe Ejigu, Dr. Elaine Maimon, Guozheng Liu, and Lu Lu.

 Team
(Left to right) Shaoxin Zhang, Yuefan Lin, Yuanfei Cai, Sriram Jakkaraju, Jing He, Xue Hong Chen, Shuyu Guo,
Wenjie Nie, Emily Leary, Shaquilla Daniels, TJ Wang, and Jie Wang.


2009-2010 NCTTA National in Waukesha, Wisconsin (April 9-11, 2010)


GSU Team defeated Draxel University.


2009-2010 NCTTA Upper Midwest Spring Regional at Univ. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (February 21, 2010)

 
What a team!                                                                                                    Practice with new warm-up suits!

 
The Team (left to right): Front Vincent Yu, Linfeng Xie, & Qianli Ma                  Dine together in Milwaukee.
Back Yi Chen, Wenyi Liang, Xi Ni Zhang, & Xiaoke Yi

2009-2010 NCTTA Upper Midwest Fall Regional at Univ. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee (October 25, 2009)

   
Liuzhen Zheng                                               Chengwei Yu                                                Qianli Ma

   
Xiaoke Yi                                                     Yi Chen                                                        The Team & Coach



The Team, Coach & Dr. Ejigu

2009 GSU Winter Closed Championship

     
Jeff Slovak and Karen Kissel played with                Trophies for the top four players.                           Spectators.
heavy safety measure. 


   
Pam Stipanich played with joy.                               The final match between Vincent Yu & Georges       Top 4 winners: Vincent Yu (1st), Georges Yacoub
                                                                              Yacoub                                                                    (2nd), Quanli Ma and Chengfang Xia (Semi-Finalist)